Richard Beaton Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Trollope, Anthony  Framley Parsonage (1861)
London Smith, Elder & Co. 1886
New Edition, with frontispiece by John Everett Millias. Original green cloth on limp boards, blocked in black and gilt; yellow endpapers. Corners lightly scuffed, undated signature on front free endpaper. inner joint papers just lightly cracking (but joints tight), occasional foxing/spotting throught the text. Still a nice, bright copy. The fourth of the Barsetshire novels.
Price: 20.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Trollope, Anthony  Orley Farm
London Chapman & Hall 1868
New Edition. Mid c19th rebinding in blue leather and maroon marbled boards. Spine sunned (gilt lettering slightly rubbed/indistinct), corners rubbed, armorail bookplate on front pastedown, good
Price: 14.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Trollope, Anthony  Tales of All Countries (1861)
London Chapman & Hall 1867
Yellowback Edition. Original pictorial paper-covered boards. The spine paper has been lost entirely, leaving just the webbing: there is chipping and wear to both boards. Inside: part of the rear free endpaper has been removed, otherwise contents clean and tight. Suitable as a good reading copy, an example of an early edition, a poor yellowback for rebinding. [Digital images provided on request]
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Trollope, Anthony  The Bertrams (1859)
London Chapman & Hall 1867
Sixth Edition. Mid C19th rebinding in brown leather over green cloth; raised bands and red leather title label on spine, brown endpapers. Light damp-marking on bottom free corner of last 20 leaves, good.
Price: 20.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Trollope, Anthony  The Kellys and the O'Kellys (1848)
London Chapman & Hall 1880
New Edition. Contemporary dark green leather over brown marbled boards. Boards lightly grazed, neat repair to chip at foot of spine, otherwise clean, tight and good.
Price: 18.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Trollope, Anthony  The Landleaguers (1883)
London Chatto & Windus 1885
Yellowback, New Edition. Original pictorial paper-covered boards, respined in plain brown cloth, with new endpapers. Worn on edges, and grazed on front boards; no title on spine, otherwise tight, a fair/reading copy only. Unfinished at Trollope's death. A scarce Trollope title.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Trollope, Anthony  The Small House at Allington (1864)
London Smith, Elder & Co. 1885
New Edition. Original green cloth on limp boards, blocked in black and gilt, yellow endpapers. Frontispiece by J. E. Millais. Slight rub to gilt at foot of spine, signature, spine tips scuffed, foxing spots, paper cracked on front inner joints. Otherwise a very bright, clean copy. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Trollope, Anthony  The Warden
London Longmans, Green & Co. 1911
New Impression. Original pale brown cloth, decorated in darker brown, gilt lettering on spine. Light scuffing, otherwise a very good copy.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Alexandre DumasArthur Conan Doyle >>>


Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings

Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Scribeandquillbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions