|
|
Martineau, Harriet ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Martineau, Harriet The Peasant and the Prince London George Routledge & Sons 1875 Hard Cover Dated 1875 on publisher's catalogue, bound in at end. Coloured frontispiece. Original brown cloth on bevelled boards, blocked in black and gilt; yellow endpapers; all edges gilt. Lightly scuffed, very good. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Martineau, Harriet The Playfellow. Settlers at Home (1841) London Charles Knight & Co. 1841 First Edition Hard Cover Mid C19th purple cloth, with blindstamped decoration to front board; title and author labels in black cloth on spine; yellow endpapers. Spine and board edges lightly sunned; rubbed on head of spine; inscription (to Samuel, 1841), stamp (S., 1847) and bookplate (Sydney, no date) of Courthauld family on prelims; a little foxing, good. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Martineau, Harriet The Playfellow. The Peasant and the Prince (1841) London Charles Knight & Co. 1841 First Edition Hard Cover Mid C19th purple cloth, with blindstamped decoration to front board: title and author labels in black cloth on spine: yellow endpapers. Spine sunned; signature (Samuel, 1841), stamp (S., 1847) and bookplate (Sydney, no date) of Courthauld family on prelims, a little foxing, otherwise very good. The second of the four individual stories that make up The Playfellow, published quarterly. Series half-title precedes title page. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Martineau, Harriet The Playfellow: Feats on the Fiord A Tale (1841) London Charles Knight & Co. 1841 First Edition Hard Cover Mid C19th purple cloth, with blindstamped decoration to front board; title and author labels in black cloth on spine; yellow endpapers. Spine sunned; inscription (to Samuel, 1841), stamp (S., 1847) and bookplate (Sydney, no date) of Courthauld family on prelims; a little foxing; otherwise very good. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martineau, Harriet on Adinfinitumbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Bibliodisia.com Martineau, Harriet on Boardsandwraps.com Martineau, Harriet on Bohemianbookworm.com Martineau, Harriet on Bookmarcsonline.com Martineau, Harriet on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Martineau, Harriet on Brimstonesbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Browseawhilecowra.com Martineau, Harriet on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Carmsrarebooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Christianbooksaustralia.com Martineau, Harriet on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Martineau, Harriet on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Martineau, Harriet on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Dunawaybooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Martineau, Harriet on Kbookscanada.com Martineau, Harriet on Lazarusbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Leurabooks.com.au Martineau, Harriet on Longfellowspdx.com Martineau, Harriet on Maginabooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Mahlerbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Midwaybook.com Martineau, Harriet on Mikeslibrary.com Martineau, Harriet on Nomadestore.com Martineau, Harriet on Odonoghuebooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Oldfloridabookstore.com Martineau, Harriet on Olmsteadbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Onceuponatimebooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Martineau, Harriet on Phatpocket.com Martineau, Harriet on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Martineau, Harriet on Ppetersonbookseller.com Martineau, Harriet on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Martineau, Harriet on Sales.acornbookshop.com Martineau, Harriet on Salsusbooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Solomonsminebooks.com Martineau, Harriet on The-book-cellar.com Martineau, Harriet on Thebookscene.com Martineau, Harriet on Thebooktree.co.uk Martineau, Harriet on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Martineau, Harriet on Uncommonbooksonline.com Martineau, Harriet on Upcole.com Martineau, Harriet on Worldofrarebooks.com Martineau, Harriet on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|