Richard Beaton

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall My Story (1908)
London William Heinemann 1911 Hard Cover 
Popular [ie Third] Edition. Original blindstamped crimson cloth. Lightly sunned on spine, undated signature on front free endpaper, very good. Caine's autobiography. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Caine, Hall The Bondman. A New Saga (1890)
London William Heinemann 1911 Soft Cover 
Paperback. Original pictorial paper wrappers (depicting one man carrying the body of another across a misty landscape). Rubbed on corners, chipped at foot of spine, paper lightly browned throughout, good. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall The Deemster (1887)
London Chatto & Windus 1888 Hard Cover 
Fourth Edition, Piccadilly Novels. Original brown cloth, decoratively blocked in black; brown-and-white leaf-patterned endpapers. Lightly scuffed, occasional foxing/spotting, inscription (1888) on verso of front free endpaper, very good. Paged unopened at top from 177 to end. Publisher's catalogue dated April 1888 bound in at end. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall The Eternal City
London Heinemann 1901 First Edition Hard Cover 
Original crimson cloth, with blocked lines and flowers in black. Corners scuffed, a little foxing, very good. Caine's long novel of love, politics and religion. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall The Manxman
London Heinemann 1895 Hard Cover 
Fifty-fifth Thousand. Original crimson cloth, with blocked lines and flowers in black. Corners scuffed, small owner's stamp on front free endpaper, very good. Wild romance with Manx setting. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall The Scapegoat. A Romance (1891)
London William Heinemann 1895 Hard Cover 
[Reprint]. Late C19th black leather over brown cloth. Two tiny chips to leather at foot of spine, a few marks on top edge of rear board, title page worn along inner margin, a little foxing, otherwise good. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various Authors: Hall Caine, E. Nesbit, W. W. Jacobs The Windsor Magazine Volume VI (6)
London Ward, Lock & Co. 1897 First Edition Hard Cover 
June to November 1897. Contains: The Christian by Hall Caine. Completion of serialisation. The Skipper's Wooing by W. W. Jacobs. Complete serialisation. Short stories include: The Wishing Tree by E. Nesbit, The Reformation of the Jackeroo by Guy Boothby, A Perverted Punishment by Alice Perrin, The Gamblers of Gravel Mountain by Morley Roberts , A Peer's Romance by Ada Cambridge. Original green cloth on bevelled boards, illustrated with view of Windsor castle in gilt on front board, lettered in brown and gilt. Some smudgy marks on cloth, a few early pages fixed in with archivists tape, good. Heavy volume which will require extra postage 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Ayerego.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Bluejacketbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Bobsbookery.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Bookfinder-general.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on C-books.co.uk
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Cerebraldeli.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Chapter1.co.za
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Dunbarbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Edconroybooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Gibsonbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Ginny6books.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Grandpasbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Gusbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Guthriebooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Hammondsbooks.net
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Hollarbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Ianreillybooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Lairdbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Lincbook.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Mossbackbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Mottbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Oddvolumebooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Olmsteadbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Orphantreasures.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Pellabooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Royaloakbookshop.net
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Rsgeerbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Senecavalleybooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Solomonsminebooks.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Thatusedbookstore.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Thebookscene.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Used-and-rare-books.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Villagebookmarket.com
Caine, [Thomas Henry] Hall on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to richard@victorian-novels.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com