|
|
Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] Eugene Aram, A Tale London George Routledge & Sons Hard Cover Deluxe, Limited Edition. Undated [1891]. Typeset and printed in the USA. Volume from set 390 of the 500 issued, numbered on verso of title page. 4 illustrations. Original green cloth, with paper label on spine. Label lightly rubbed, a little foxing, very good. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Several Authors: Adelbert [or Adalbert] Stifter & Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton Pictures of Life, translated by Mary Howitt & Leila; or, The Siege of Granada & Calderon the Courtier (1838) London Simms & McIntyre/Routledge 1852 First British Edition Hard Cover Stifter, Adelbert [normally Adalbert]: Pictures of Life, translated by Mary Howitt. [First English Edition], Parlour Library: Simms & McIntyre, 1852. Bound with: Lytton, Sir Edward Bulwer: Leila; or, The Siege of Granada & Calderon the Courtier (1838). [Reprint]: G. Routledge & Co., 1855. Two volumes bound as one in late C19th rebinding in beaded green cloth, lettered in gilt on spine. Bookplate of C. E. H. Hobhouse on front pastedown, signature on front free endpaper, very good. Stifter's Pictures of Life consist of two short novels: Angela & The Castle of Fools. Stifter is a highly-regarded Austrian writer whose work remains relatively unknown in the English-speaking world. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] Rienzi, the Last of the Roman Tribunes (1835) London Saunders & Otley 1840 Hard Cover New Edition of the Works of E. L. Bulwer: Saunders and Otley [February] 1840. Frontispiece and vignette title. Original fine-ribbed fawn cloth, with blindstamped decorative frames on both boards: yellow endpapers. Corners bumped, a little foxing on prelims, inscription (1842) on front free endpaper, small closed tear on lower hinge, good. With a new dedicatory preface (dated January 1840) addressed by the author to his mother. The first volume in a monthly series (which ran to 10 volumes) of Bulwer-Lytton's works, with publisher's announcements for the series preceding the title page. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] The Novels London Routledge & Co. 1891 Hard Cover Deluxe, Limited Edition: Routledge & Sons, nd [1891]. Typeset and printed in the USA Number 178 of 500 sets issued. Complete in 32 volumes. Illustrated (4 - 8 plates per volume). Original dark green cloth, with paper labels on spines. Pages untrimmed throughout and many volumes unopened/uncut/unread. A few light marks on cloth, a little wear to paper labels, foxing on endpapers, otherwise very good. Lytton wrote in many genres in his long career from silver folk and Newgate crime to domestic, supernatural and science fiction. The set is complete comprising: Pelham; The Disowned; Devereux; Paul Clifford & Tomlinsoniana; Eugene Aram; Godolphin; The Last Days of Pompeii (2 vols); Pilgrims of the Rhine & The Coming Race; Rienzi (2 vols); Ernest Maltravers; Alice or The Mysteries; Leila & Pausanias the Spartan; Night and Morning; Zanoni; The Last of the Barons (2 vols); Lucretia; Harold, Falkland & Calderon the Courtier (2 vols); The Caxtons, Zicci & The Haunted and the Haunters (2 vols); My Novel (3 vols); What Will He Do With It? (2 vols); A Strange Story; Kenelm Chillingly; The Parisians (2 vols). A large heavy set which will require additional postage. Competitive rates using courier services can be offered for this item. Please enquire before ordering, as postage is not automtaically added to this item Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] The Novels: Deluxe Edition Routledge & Sons 1891 Deluxe, Limited Edition. Undated (1891]. Typeset and printed in the USA Number 178 of 500 sets issued. Complete in 32 volumes. Illustrated (4 - 8 plates per volume). Original dark green cloth, with paper labels on spines. Pages untrimmed throughout and many volumes unopened/uncut/unread. A few light marks on cloth, a little wear to paper labels, foxing on endpapers, otherwise very good. Lytton wrote in many genres in his long career from silver folk and Newgate crime to domestic, supernatural and science fiction. The set is complete comprising: Pelham; The Disowned; Devereux; Paul Clifford & Tomlinsoniana; Eugene Aram; Godolphin; The Last Days of Pompeii (2 vols); Pilgrims of the Rhine & The Coming Race; Rienzi (2 vols); Ernest Maltravers; Alice or The Mysteries; Leila & Pausanias the Spartan; Night and Morning; Zanoni; The Last of the Barons (2 vols); Lucretia; Harold, Falkland & Calderon the Courtier (2 vols); The Caxtons, Zicci & The Haunted and the Haunters (2 vols); My Novel (3 vols); What Will He Do With It? (2 vols); A Strange Story; Kenelm Chillingly; The Parisians (2 vols). A very heavy set which will require additional postage. Delivery by courier can be arranged for competitive prices. Price:
90.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on 3rsusedbooks.ca Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on 95bellstreet.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Batteredbook.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Bibliodisia.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Bluestockingbooks.net Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Booksinbulgaria.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Bookyahoo.net Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Brimstonesbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Curiocornerbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Dunawaybooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Gibsonbooks.com
| Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Gillianjamesbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Goldringbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Hallofbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Innesbooks.co.uk Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Johnbalebooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Kbookscanada.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Lairdbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Loyaloakbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Maplehillbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Naughtonsbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Notquitenewstuff.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Oldfloridabookstore.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Oldlighthousebooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Oldscrolls.com
| Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Pinaclebooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Poormansbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Robertsbookshop.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Rsgeerbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Russellbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Sackofbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Sales.acornbookshop.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Schoonerbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Thomasrarebooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Trillionbooks.com Lytton, Lord [Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton] on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|