Richard Beaton

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 

Balzac, Honoré De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Balzac, Honoré de A Daughter of Eve (Ine Fille D'Eve) and Letters of Two Brides (Mémoires De Deux Jeunes Mariées) Transalted from the French By R. S. Scott
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover J. A. Symington 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Balzac, Honoré de A Father's Curse and Other Storier, translated from the French By James Waring
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover J. A. Symington 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Balzac, Honoré de A Princess's Secrets (Les Secrets De La Princess De Cadignan) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover J. A. Symington 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Balzac, Honoré de About Catherine De Medici translated from the French By Clara Bell
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover D. Murray Smith 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Balzac, Honoré de Béatrix, Translated from the French By James Waring
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover H. Crickmore 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Balzac, Honoré de Cousin Betty (La Cousine Bette) Translated from the French by James Waring
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover W. Boucher 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Balzac, Honoré de Cousin Pons (Le Cousin Pons), Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover W. Boucher 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, bumped at head of spine, good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Balzac, Honoré de La Grande Bretache and Other Stories Translated from the French By Clara Bell
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover D. Murray Smith 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Balzac, Honoré de Old Goriot (Le Pere Goriot) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover W. Boucher 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, foxing on prelims, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Balzac, Honoré de Pierrette and The Abbé Birotteau (Le Curé De Tours) Translated from the French By Clara Bell
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover W. Boucher 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Balzac, Honoré de The Atheist's Mass and Other Stories (La Mess De L'Athée) Translated from the French By Clara Bell
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover D. Murray Smith 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Balzac, Honoré de The Chouans (Les Chouans) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover D. Murray Smith 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Balzac, Honoré de The Country Doctor (Le Médecin De Campagne) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover W. Boucher 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, small split to cloth on lower hinge, good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Balzac, Honoré de The Lily of the Valley (Le Lys Dans La Vallée) translated from the French By James Waring
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover D. Murray Smith 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Balzac, Honoré de The Peasantry (Les Paysans) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover D. Murray Smith 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Balzac, Honoré de The Quest of the Absolute (La Recherche De l'Absolu) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover W. Boucher 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, creased and bumped at head of spine, good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Balzac, Honoré de The Unknown Masterpeice (le Chef D'Oeuvre Inconnu) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover W. Boucher 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Balzac, Honoré de The Wild Ass's Skin (La Peau de Chagrin) Translated from the French By Ellen Marriage
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover H. Crickmore 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Balzac, Honoré de Ursule Mirouet, Translated from the French By Clara Bell
New York Macmillan & Co. 1901 Hard Cover D. Murray Smith 
Temple Edition of the Comédie Humaine, edited by George Saintsbury. Pocket edition format. Original green cloth on limp boards. Light scuffing, a little foxing, very good. Small, light book: will attract a reduction in postage. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Balzac, Honoré De on Betterbookgetter.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Bibliodisia.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Blinebooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Bluejacketbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Bluemountainbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Bookmarcsonline.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Booksofaurora.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Borgasorusbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Dauntlessbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Dunbarbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Dustwrappers.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Eveleighbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Fleamarketbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Gloversbookery.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Goldringbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Grendelbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Johnemmettbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Jondalbook.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Kbookscanada.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Leonardshoup.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Longfellowspdx.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Maplehillbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Balzac, Honoré De on Nansbookshop.biz
Balzac, Honoré De on Ozzbooks.com.au
Balzac, Honoré De on Pellabooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Balzac, Honoré De on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Balzac, Honoré De on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Balzac, Honoré De on Royaloakbookshop.net
Balzac, Honoré De on Sandyaco.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Snowdensbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Sunmountbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Texasbooklady.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Thebooksend.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Thegreatbookescape.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Trivillagebooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Balzac, Honoré De on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to richard@victorian-novels.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com